2021 Young Riders' Qualifying Results & Standings

How do the rankings work?

  • *NEW FOR 2021 – two score sets will be required instead of three*
  • The Team Average and Individual Average will appear in green when at least 2 scores of each type have been met.
  • The Overall Average will appear in green when at least 2 team scores, 2 individual scores, and a freestyle score of at least 65 have all been achieved.
  • The Team Score and Individual Score will appear in red when it is the dropped score in the calculations for the average.
  • The Submit Certificate of Capability link will appear in blue beside your horse’s name once your Overall Average appears in green.
  • Once the Certificate of Capability is processed by staff, Certificate of Capablilty Complete will appear in green beside your horse’s name.

Region:

Show All Scores

Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
1 Maja Cornwell (Cornwell) Breaking Dawn 65.257 64.706
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
1 Allison Nemeth (Nemeth) Tiko 69.912 71.691
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
1 Megan Peterson (Peterson) Amoretto 69.338 68.787
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Annelise Klepper (Klepper) Happy Texas Moonlight
Certificate of Capability Complete
69.302 67.426 68.364
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Madeleine Perry (Perry) Smile
Submit Certificate of Capability
64.915 68.640 66.778
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Maggie Tifft (Tifft) E-ROS
Submit Certificate of Capability
64.500 64.596 64.548
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Brooke Engles (Engles) Arieseni 62.206 62.059
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Margaret Putnal (Putnal) Zon Primaire 63.750 61.250
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
3 Melanie Doughty (Doughty) Fascinata
Certificate of Capability Complete
67.214 68.632 67.923
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
3 Savannah Mixon (Mixon) Florence-Ra
Submit Certificate of Capability
66.030 69.522 67.776
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
3 Lydia McLeod (McLeod) Honneur B 64.338 66.324
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
3 Suzannah Rogers (Rogers) Paladine of Elysium 65.662 64.846
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Emma Lavin (Lavin) Bella Mia
Submit Certificate of Capability
66.618 65.552 66.085
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Averi Allen (Allen) Superman 67.353 68.971
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Nicolas Beck (Beck) Campari 66.838 63.235
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Tillie Jones (Jones) Apachi 66.618 61.176
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Tillie Jones (Jones) Qi Gong TF 64.044 68.456
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Mackenzie Peer (Peer) Hernando 66.299 67.250
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Bianca Schmidt (Schmidt) Lou Heart 68.676 66.765
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
5 Claire Gunther (Gunther) Easy Breezy 62.647 63.015
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Christian Simonson (Simonson) Zeaball Diawind
Certificate of Capability Complete
70.657 72.118 71.388
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Katherine Mathews (Mathews) Solière
Certificate of Capability Complete
71.189 69.951 70.570
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Christian Simonson (Simonson) Hemmingway
Certificate of Capability Complete
69.676 70.836 70.256
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Erin Nichols (Nichols) Handsome Rob AR
Certificate of Capability Complete
64.448 65.037 64.743
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Miki Yang (Yang) Donavan 70.220 67.442
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Caroline Cadorette (Cadorette) Dustin
Submit Certificate of Capability
64.260 66.162 65.211
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Kara Day (Day) Lord Locksley 62.059 61.838
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Siena Harris-Gissler (Harris-Gissler) Final Cut NA 68.382
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Rose Keller (Keller) Dievittorio O 62.721 65.220
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Isabella Thorpe (Thorpe) Bella Ymas 62.426 60.956
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
9 Olivia Patton (Patton) Lorino
Certificate of Capability Complete
66.728 66.838 66.783
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
9 Sarah Evans (Evans) Carzanola 65.000 68.676
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
9 Sydney Lipar (Lipar) Herzkonig 64.265 65.515
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
9 Skye Simpson (Simpson) Dazzle 63.750 67.096
Show Scores