Qualified Rider List for USDF Regional Adult Amateur Equitation Program

Riders listed below have obtained at least one score of 70% or higher in a Dressage Seat Equitation class at a USEF-licensed/USDF-recognized dressage competition.

Riders who have qualified for the Great American Insurance Group/USDF Regional Championships may also participate in the USDF Regional Adult Amateur Equitation Program. A list of riders qualified for the Regional Championships can be found HERE.

A USDF Adult Amateur Equitation Regional Final class is held in conjunction with the Great American Insurance Group/USDF Regional Championships in each of the nine USDF regions.

Region 1

Championship Year 2020: 9/10/2019 - 9/14/2020

Rider (USDF#) State
Braun, Amanda (220964) MD
Carter, Debra (210662) va
Clyde, Christopher (14029) PA
Graf, Lisa (44594) NC
Hutzler, Steve (208902) NC
Jamison, Melissa (195913) VA
Parker, Hannah (205972) PA
Weber, Victoria (134270) PA
Wessels, Elizabeth (204459) NC

Region 2

Championship Year 2020: 8/20/2019 - 8/24/2020

Rider (USDF#) State
Baker, Michelle (76875) IN
Boatman, Valarie (175320) MI
Clayton, Hilary (28560) MI
Diener, Kelli (29502) MI
Donaldson, Kristina (220782) OH
Ketterer, Elizabeth (29505) MI
Young, Taryn (28069) IL

Region 3

Championship Year 2020: 9/17/2019 - 9/7/2020

Rider (USDF#) State
Barlow, Lily (128096) GA
Davila, Cynthia (206410) FL
Grant, Debbie (166135) GA
Malpartida, Christine (198965) FL
Millin, Pamela (209338) AL

Region 4

Championship Year 2020: 9/3/2019 - 9/7/2020

Rider (USDF#) State
Bangasser, Nicole (202388) MN
Biegun, Kelsey (124225) KS
Borgmeyer, Jessie (36426) MO
Brose, Jeanne (114340) MN
Russell, Cynthia (44228) MO
Solsvig, Josh (225367) MN

Region 5

Championship Year 2020: 8/27/2019 - 8/31/2020

Rider (USDF#) State
Cox, Cecilia (5584) NM
Deconcini, Jamie (172386) AZ
Nasrullah, Lisa (100883) CO
Rourke, Kristina (214117) CO
Van Voris, Lynn (52989) CO
Yager, Cindy (184461) UT

Region 6

Championship Year 2020: 8/27/2019 - 9/7/2020

Rider (USDF#) State
Cummins, Robin (172161) WA
Eastridge, Vickie (106846) WA
Lewis, Susannah (36658) WA
Schmitz, Carissa (61664) WA
Van Fleet-Green, Jessica (223799) WA

Region 7

Championship Year 2020: 8/27/2019 - 8/31/2020

Rider (USDF#) State
Bai, Erin (224552) CA
Grimm, Eric (158127) CA
Kerner, Laurel (177399) CA
Lalor, Elise (119656) CA
Prayter, Kelly (65496) CA
Sabo, Kelsey (65550) NV
Saunders, Taylor (205214) CA

Region 8

Championship Year 2020: 8/27/2019 - 8/31/2020

Rider (USDF#) State
Averill, Sarah (210333) NY
Campling, Julie (194936) NY
McCue, Joan (218086) CT
Murphy, Rebecca (207596) CT
Negrea, Nicole (219293) CT
Wagner, Bettina (204041) NY

Region 9

Championship Year 2020: 9/10/2019 - 9/7/2020

Rider (USDF#) State
Burnett, Ashley (142701) TX
Hogue, Suellen (107545) TX
Ruffino, Delinda (166656) TX
Serkasevich, Gina (217127) TX
Swift, Galvin (29395) TX